JB Smokezz Comes By To Talk About Project “Who Want Smoke” Drops off New Single and much more!

JB Smok3zz is an upcoming Female entrepreneur/ rapper/singer/ song writer from Flint, MI. Growing up on the cities Westside JB Smok3zz knew at an early age that music would be a big part of her life from starting off writing poetry to recording for the very first time in a studio. Recently releasing her firstContinue reading “JB Smokezz Comes By To Talk About Project “Who Want Smoke” Drops off New Single and much more!”

K33M talks about new project T.O.S future music plans and much more

Hakeem Lateef Valentine Branded as “K33M” born October 18th 1993 is an aspiring artist from East Chicago IN, currently residing in Columbus OH , K33M has a powerful sound and soul to match his intensity. Rapping for the last 8 years with “ReignSupremeRecords” and “FMG” for a short time mentored by “TayeWillz”, K33M has madeContinue reading “K33M talks about new project T.O.S future music plans and much more”

Furillostar talks about charting top 50 and top 10/pride festival performance and much more

Versatile hitmaker Furillostar proves he is a force to be reckoned with. Hailing from Flint, MI, Furillostar sheds a new light on his city as he seamlessly blends R&B and pop to form head bumping radio-style hits. With a wide range of influences, Furillostar leaves his listeners begging for more. All eyes are on Furillo,Continue reading “Furillostar talks about charting top 50 and top 10/pride festival performance and much more”

Buc Hollins Talks Being In The Music Game 20+ years/ Being Involved In Community and Much More!

Stage Name: Buc Hollins, born and raised in Flint, MI ……influenced by HipHop/Rap his journey started early watching Yo MTV Raps, The Box, and family members Top Authority…… Listening to my cousins Top Authority (Shotgun, Flex) made me want to rap even more I knew once I had people’s ears like them it was aContinue reading “Buc Hollins Talks Being In The Music Game 20+ years/ Being Involved In Community and Much More!”

D.Nelson Talks New Visual Ep/Clearly Oil and Much More.

D Nelson, Female Entertainer / Business Owner (Clearly Oil and The Shop) and Mother. Talks New Visual Ep/Clearly Oil and Much More. Twitter : Dnelson_clearly Fb: D Nelson and TheShop810 Ig: deathrowceo, clearlyoil Link for clearly Oil https://etsy.me/3czCDtT Youtube https://youtube.com/channel/UCV96rBlEooweLjQzphhM9vQ